HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

83, BRACKEN ROAD, YO25 6UP

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,035

Median £2,739/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £178,035Last sold (Nov 2016): £128,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO25 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A RIVERSIDE
YO25 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292C90%
10 ST STEPHENS CLOSE
YO25 6XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00058£3,621C89%
38 BRACKEN ROAD
YO25 6UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00067£2,687C87%
63 BRACKEN ROAD
YO25 6UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£199,50059£3,381D87%
40 WOODLAND RISE
YO25 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705C86%
6 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00063£2,698C85%
25 ST QUINTIN PARK
YO25 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95073£2,739C85%
3 CAMELLIA CLOSE
YO25 6QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00060£2,833D85%
10 NEWLAND CLOSE
YO25 6TU · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00073£3,493C84%
12 HUTTON ROAD
YO25 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,00069£2,522C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address