HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

110, BRACKEN ROAD, YO25 6UP

Semi-detached·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,440

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £140,000£199,500
Estimated value: £124,440Last sold (Feb 2021): £99,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near YO25 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SYCAMORE CLOSE
YO25 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00041£2,927D85%
116 BRACKEN ROAD
YO25 6UP · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00041£2,927C81%
EASTSIDE COTTAGES (PEAR COTTAGE, 4) BEEFORD ROAD
YO25 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00045£3,111E80%
61 THE MOUNT
YO25 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00051£3,235D79%
RIVERHEAD COURT (FLAT 5) RIVERHEAD
YO25 6NW · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00043£2,209D79%
63 BRACKEN ROAD
YO25 6UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£199,50059£3,381D78%
10 MAGNOLIA CLOSE
YO25 6QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00055£3,364D78%
30 EASTGATE SOUTH
YO25 6LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,00038£2,158C76%
3 THE FORGE
YO25 6QL · Detached
May 2025£146,00044£3,318D76%
RIVERHEAD COURT (FLAT 2) RIVERHEAD
YO25 6NW · Flat
Dec 2025£77,00043£1,791D76%

Dig deeper into this address