HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

2, MILNER AVENUE, YO25 5DF

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£166,980

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £166,980Last sold (Nov 2021): £149,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO25 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MILNER AVENUE
YO25 5DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,00060£2,783B89%
69 NEW WALK
YO25 5LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00061£3,689B88%
40 WOODLAND RISE
YO25 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705C88%
6 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00063£2,698C87%
72 WEST END FALLS
YO25 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00061£3,689B86%
3 LANGLEY GARTH
YO25 5NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00059£3,305C86%
3 TENNISON DRIVE
YO25 5AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00065£2,692B85%
43 NORTHFIELD ROAD
YO25 5ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00051£3,294C85%
3 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00063£2,746D85%
28 NALTON DRIVE
YO25 5GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00072£2,431B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address