HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

2, MIDDLE STREET, YO25 4JS

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,350

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £173,000£235,000
Estimated value: £189,350Last sold (Apr 2018): £70,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO25 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CURLEW CLOSE
YO25 5HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00063£2,746D86%
IVY COTTAGE FRONT STREET
YO25 3TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D85%
72 WEST END FALLS
YO25 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00061£3,689B85%
39 MAIN STREET
YO25 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00073£3,219D85%
22 SOUTHFIELD CLOSE
YO25 9XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00074£2,027D84%
9 DRIFFIELD ROAD
YO25 3TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00071£2,085D84%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO25 4LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00079£1,835D84%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO25 4LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00061£2,869D84%
18 SYCAMORE CLOSE
YO25 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00074£2,608C84%
40 WOODLAND RISE
YO25 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705C83%

Dig deeper into this address