HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

6, SKYLARK PADDOCKS, YO25 4BB

Detached·184·EPC B
Estimated value
£466,808

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £466,808Last sold (Mar 2023): £520,631

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near YO25 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DELTA CLOSE
YO25 9FU · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000167£2,515B83%
4 WILLIAMSFIELD ROAD
YO25 9BH · Detached
Feb 2026£468,000175£2,674C82%
16 MERE GRANGE
YO25 9TA · Detached
Feb 2026£382,500183£2,090C82%
33 THE CHASE
YO25 5FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000164£2,713B81%
9 BLUEBERRY CLOSE
YO25 6SE · Detached
Jan 2026£472,500157£3,010C81%
5 WILLBROOK CLOSE
YO25 9FS · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000162£3,056B81%
RUTLAND HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO25 4SH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000173£2,312D81%
11 MILNER AVENUE
YO25 5DE · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000134£2,537B80%
2 BRIDLINGTON ROAD
YO25 4LG · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000169£2,485F80%
15A MAIN STREET
YO25 9QR · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000202£1,906C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address