Estimated value
£141,540
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £155,000£170,000
Estimated value: £141,540Last sold (Aug 2004): £82,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near YO24 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
202 ASKHAM LANE YO24 3HJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 43 | £3,837 | D | 86% |
VYNER HOUSE (27) FRONT STREET YO24 3DW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 42 | £3,262 | D | 84% |
FAIRFAX COURT (26) ACOMB ROAD YO24 4HS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | C | 82% |
FAIRFAX COURT (4) ACOMB ROAD YO24 4HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 48 | £3,021 | C | 80% |
5A WILTON RISE YO24 4BT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 46 | £3,370 | D | 77% |
78 BEECH AVENUE YO24 4JL · Flat | May 2025 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | D | 77% |
112 TUDOR ROAD YO24 3AZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £140,000 | 42 | £3,333 | C | 76% |
6 CAMBRIDGE MEWS YO24 4BU · Flat | Mar 2025 | £116,000 | 36 | £3,222 | D | 76% |
20 LYDHAM COURT YO24 3NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | D | 76% |