HouseValuation
Home·YO24·Valuation

2, DEEPDALE, YO24 2SA

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,521

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £293,500£337,500
Estimated value: £280,521Last sold (Jan 2023): £222,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO24 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DEE CLOSE
YO24 2XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,50075£3,913D90%
7 DEVERON WAY
YO24 2XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£241,00061£3,951D88%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO24 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00081£3,519D86%
2 NORTH LANE
YO24 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00069£4,783D86%
113 WAINS ROAD
YO24 2UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00074£3,514D85%
20 CARRON CRESCENT
YO24 2XY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00054£4,444D85%
128 THORESBY ROAD
YO24 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00073£3,288D85%
16 DEEPDALE
YO24 2SA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£295,00078£3,782C85%
3 DALMALLY CLOSE
YO24 2XT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D84%
23 SHERRINGHAM DRIVE
YO24 2SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50078£4,327C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address