HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

8A, HARCOURT CLOSE, YO23 2SW

Detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£360,283

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £345,000£405,000
Estimated value: £360,283Last sold (Sept 2021): £337,500

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO23 2SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FLAXMAN CROFT
YO23 3TU · Detached
Nov 2025£302,50067£4,515C79%
35 KEBLE PARK NORTH
YO23 2SX · Detached
May 2025£380,00078£4,872C79%
CARPENTERS LODGE BACK LANE
YO23 3SH · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00071£5,000C79%
3 KEBLE GARDENS
YO23 2TB · Detached
May 2025£365,00078£4,679C79%
7 SCHOOL LANE
YO23 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00074£4,595C79%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D78%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D78%
60 BEECH AVENUE
YO23 2RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00074£3,784C78%
10 WAGGONERS DRIVE
YO23 3XJ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00067£6,045D77%
28 MAIN STREET
YO23 3SU · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00066£5,227D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address