HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

101, KEBLE PARK SOUTH, YO23 2SU

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£558,641

Median £4,019/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £430,000£750,000
Estimated value: £558,641Last sold (Nov 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO23 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CLOCK TOWER WAY
YO23 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000137£4,745B83%
15 CODA AVENUE
YO23 2SE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£725,000140£5,179C83%
32 BRIDGE ROAD
YO23 2RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000106£3,679C81%
78 MONTAGUE ROAD
YO23 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£390,000125£3,120C80%
72 ACASTER LANE
YO23 2SG · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000107£4,019C79%
7 BRIDGE ROAD
YO23 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000160£2,563D79%
35 LAMPLUGH CRESCENT
YO23 2SR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£476,000160£2,975C78%
89 KEBLE PARK SOUTH
YO23 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D78%
19 SIM BALK LANE
YO23 2QH · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000153£4,902C77%
27 ADELAIDE STREET
YO23 1DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,000132£3,030D77%

Dig deeper into this address