HouseValuation
Home·YO23·Valuation

39, BEECH AVENUE, YO23 2RL

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,336

Median £4,058/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£525,000
Estimated value: £373,336Last sold (Dec 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO23 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HORSEMAN CLOSE
YO23 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00079£3,038C83%
1 TEMPLE ROAD
YO23 2QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00097£5,412D82%
16 MYRTLE AVENUE
YO23 2SD · Semi-detached
May 2025£452,50083£5,452C82%
5 KEBLE DRIVE
YO23 2TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00082£3,963D82%
66 MONTAGUE ROAD
YO23 2SS · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00091£2,747C82%
7 SCHOOL LANE
YO23 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00074£4,595C82%
99 KEBLE PARK SOUTH
YO23 2SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£368,00085£4,329C82%
FIELD VIEW COTTAGE, 18 CHURCH LANE
YO23 2QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000104£4,038C81%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D81%
21 RAMSEY AVENUE
YO23 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50077£4,058D81%

Dig deeper into this address