HouseValuation
Home·YO22·Valuation

7, YEW TREE CLOSE, YO22 5EF

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£563,238

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £570,000£785,000
Estimated value: £563,238Last sold (May 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO22 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHINSTONE LODGE
YO22 5AN · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000176£4,460D87%
14 YEW TREE CLOSE
YO22 5EF · Detached
May 2024£455,000173£2,630D81%
4 NETHERBY CLOSE
YO22 5HD · Detached
Mar 2025£570,000168£3,393D81%
6 THE CLIFF
YO22 5DS · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000191£3,063C80%
WINDSOR COTTAGE, 9 ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5EP · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000119£3,908D80%
34 ESKDALESIDE
YO22 5EP · Detached
Jan 2025£600,000159£3,774D79%
12 SELSTONE CRESCENT
YO22 5DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000133£2,782D78%
HIGHFIELDS UGGLEBARNBY LANE
YO22 5HT · Detached
Nov 2024£669,000164£4,079D78%
LAVENDER HOUSE, 11 YEW TREE CLOSE
YO22 5EF · Detached
Mar 2024£445,000166£2,681C77%
74 IBURNDALE LANE
YO22 5DP · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000120£3,167C77%

Dig deeper into this address