Estimated value
£61,512
Median £2,563/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,900Median £175,000£364,783
Estimated value: £61,512Last sold (Jul 2024): £85,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 34 points.
Sales near YO22 4DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 KINGFISHER DRIVE YO22 4DY · Flat | Sept 2024 | £55,000 | 26 | £2,115 | E | 83% |
3 SALT PAN WELL STEPS YO22 4AB · Flat | Jul 2024 | £93,000 | 21 | £4,429 | E | 76% |
53 MUNCASTER WAY YO22 4JW · Flat | Feb 2024 | £55,000 | 25 | £2,200 | E | 73% |
34 KINGFISHER DRIVE YO22 4DY · Flat | Aug 2023 | £55,000 | 25 | £2,200 | C | 71% |
RICHARDSON COURT (5) WHITEHALL LANDING YO22 4FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 65% |
26 ST PETERS COURT YO22 4JQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | E | 65% |
26 ST PETERS COURT YO22 4JQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | E | 65% |
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE YO22 4DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | C | 61% |
3 SKYLARK CLOSE YO22 4FT · Other | Dec 2025 | £364,783 | — | — | — | 61% |