Estimated value
£384,810
Median £3,810/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £390,000£400,000
Estimated value: £384,810
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near YO19 5PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 GARDEN FLATS LANE YO19 5NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 100 | £3,950 | D | 79% |
1 SLEDMERE CROSSING YO19 5LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 108 | £2,481 | C | 74% |
14 SPRING BANK AVENUE YO19 5PZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,500 | 89 | £3,770 | D | 74% |
28 OWLWOOD LANE YO19 5PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | C | 74% |
36 OWLWOOD LANE YO19 5PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 105 | £3,810 | D | 73% |
4 FORDLANDS CRESCENT YO19 4QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 89 | £2,500 | D | 73% |
64 CEDAR GLADE YO19 5PL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | C | 73% |
4 GREENSIDE WALK YO19 5RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 99 | £3,990 | D | 73% |
1 SWAN FARM COURT YO19 6HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | D | 73% |