Estimated value
£342,375
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £342,375Last sold (Jan 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near YO18 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 AUNUMS CLOSE YO18 7TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 90% |
1 CASTELO GROVE YO18 7JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | D | 90% |
5 AUNUMS CLOSE YO18 7TP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 87% |
17 AUNUMS CLOSE YO18 7TP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 84 | £4,881 | D | 83% |
107 OUTGANG ROAD YO18 7EL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 86 | £4,593 | D | 83% |
6 CORBIE WAY YO18 7JS · Detached | Jul 2024 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | D | 82% |
20 DOVE ROAD YO18 7UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | B | 82% |
10 CASTLE CLOSE YO18 7TW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | F | 82% |
114 WHITFIELD AVENUE YO18 7HY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 83 | £2,494 | D | 82% |