Estimated value
£179,617
Median £3,389/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,150Median £183,000£254,950
Estimated value: £179,617Last sold (Jul 2017): £168,999
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near YO18 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ALMA WAY YO18 7JH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 16) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | Nov 2025 | £213,000 | 54 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 21) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 54 | £3,389 | C | 84% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 11) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 81% |
35 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | May 2024 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | B | 81% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 82) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | Jun 2025 | £144,950 | 54 | £2,684 | C | 79% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 68) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | May 2025 | £244,950 | 54 | £4,536 | C | 78% |
9 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | Nov 2024 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | B | 78% |
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 52) MICKLE HILL YO18 7ND · Flat | Feb 2025 | £254,950 | 54 | £4,721 | C | 77% |