Estimated value
£351,067
Median £3,281/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £367,500£450,000
Estimated value: £351,067Last sold (Dec 2014): £249,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near YO17 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MILLRACE CLOSE YO17 9PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 119 | £3,403 | C | 90% |
12 FARM VIEW YO17 9BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 108 | £2,731 | C | 89% |
7 DAIRY WAY YO17 9FA · Detached | May 2025 | £277,500 | 102 | £2,721 | C | 88% |
35 ORCHARD ROAD YO17 7BH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | C | 86% |
18 WESTFIELD AVENUE YO17 8DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 100 | £3,050 | C | 86% |
JASMYNE COTTAGE YO17 9TL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 121 | £2,727 | D | 86% |
POINTER VIEW YO17 9TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 128 | £3,281 | C | 85% |
5 SPRING HALL GARTH YO17 7YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | D | 82% |
2 BLACKTHORN AVENUE YO17 7PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | B | 81% |