HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

19, DAIRY WAY, YO17 9FA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,792

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £272,792Last sold (Jun 2014): £189,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO17 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DAIRY WAY
YO17 9FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00084£3,393C91%
9 RYNGWOODE DRIVE
YO17 7FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889C86%
18 SPRINGFIELD GARTH
YO17 9EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,00082£3,256C85%
17 PADDOCK CLOSE
YO17 9AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00077£2,338D85%
4 PARLIAMENT AVENUE
YO17 9HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00086£2,616C84%
7 HOWE VIEW
YO17 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50080£3,281C83%
2 CLOCK ROW
YO17 9BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00076£2,632C83%
9 PARLIAMENT AVENUE
YO17 9HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00083£2,590C82%
19 MILTON AVENUE
YO17 7LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00093£3,172C82%
61 HEADLAND RISE
YO17 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250B82%

Dig deeper into this address