HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

3, EAST END COTTAGES, YO17 8DB

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,088

Median £3,029/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £217,500£262,500
Estimated value: £218,088Last sold (Dec 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO17 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNNYVIEW COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO17 8HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,50062£3,508C86%
32 EVERGREEN WAY
YO17 8BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00068£3,015C85%
7 HOWE VIEW
YO17 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50080£3,281C85%
3 MALTON LANE
YO17 8TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00066£2,470D84%
12 ASHFIELD AVENUE
YO17 7LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00070£3,029D83%
2 THORPE COTTAGES
YO17 8ED · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£159,00067£2,373D83%
17 COCK GARTH
YO17 8NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00086£2,733D83%
THANET COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO17 8DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00065£3,769D83%
17 PADDOCK CLOSE
YO17 9AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00077£2,338D83%
23 RYNGWOODE DRIVE
YO17 7FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289D83%

Dig deeper into this address