HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

MAYFIELDS, HIGH STREET, YO17 6SL

Detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,900

Median £3,130/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £405,000£445,000
Estimated value: £406,900Last sold (Dec 2004): £244,580

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO17 6SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ORCHARD ROAD
YO17 7BH · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000118£3,559C86%
POINTER VIEW
YO17 9TG · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000128£3,281C86%
10 MILLRACE CLOSE
YO17 9PF · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000119£3,403C85%
LAITHWAITE COTTAGE APPLETON LANE
YO17 6TP · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000133£2,556C84%
SWAN COTTAGE
YO17 9TG · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000149£2,953C84%
8 GREENGAGE CLOSE
YO17 7FP · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000131£3,397C83%
4 BUCKTON CLOSE
YO17 8FB · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000133£2,895C83%
7 HORNBEAM ROAD
YO17 6BW · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000123£3,130B83%
12 HOLLY DRIVE
YO17 6BU · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000126£3,016B83%
SCHOOL HOUSE
YO17 6UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114F82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address