HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

28, WATSONS AVENUE, YO16 7PS

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,774

Median £2,239/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £150,000£185,000
Estimated value: £147,774Last sold (Sept 2004): £104,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO16 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ST AIDAN ROAD
YO16 7SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00066£2,273D84%
18 ST OSWALD ROAD
YO16 7SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00072£2,431D84%
22 WATSONS AVENUE
YO16 7PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00059£2,542D84%
78 ST AIDAN ROAD
YO16 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00060£3,083D84%
6 CHURCH CLOSE
YO16 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00067£2,239D83%
39 FARNDALE ROAD
YO16 6GT · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213C83%
25 MARTON AVENUE
YO16 7DT · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,00071£1,901D82%
6 MILLFIELD ROAD
YO16 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,00059£2,237D82%
60 HAVELOCK CRESCENT
YO16 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,50074£1,318E82%
79 BURSTALL HILL
YO16 7NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,00085£1,612C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address