Estimated value
£382,200
Median £2,275/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £295,000£540,000
Estimated value: £382,200Last sold (Oct 2020): £287,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near YO16 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 THE CRAYKE YO16 6YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 190 | £2,842 | D | 91% |
5 WATERDALE CLOSE YO16 6RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,500 | 164 | £2,302 | C | 86% |
17 FORESTERS WAY YO16 6YN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 123 | £3,154 | D | 85% |
22 HARLAND ROAD YO16 6RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | D | 83% |
2 MORDACKS CLOSE YO16 6ZF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £284,000 | 125 | £2,272 | D | 83% |
38 HUSTLER ROAD YO16 6RH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £252,500 | 147 | £1,718 | D | 81% |
9 WINDERMERE DRIVE YO16 6HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | C | 78% |
4 STOWE GARTH YO16 6GG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 109 | £2,275 | D | 78% |
22 MAPLE ROAD YO16 6TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | D | 78% |