HouseValuation
Home·YO15·Valuation

37, EAST ROAD, YO15 3HL

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£249,660

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £246,000£315,000
Estimated value: £249,660Last sold (Aug 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near YO15 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT
YO15 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,000123£1,959E89%
6 NELSON STREET
YO15 3BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,000126£1,230D85%
13 KINGSTON CRESCENT
YO15 3NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000121£2,190D84%
43 EAST ROAD
YO15 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000135£1,667D84%
11 FIFTH AVENUE
YO15 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000126£2,500E83%
25 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT
YO15 3NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000116£1,940D82%
15 FERNDALE TERRACE
YO15 3AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000127£1,260D82%
3 ROSEBERY AVENUE
YO15 3PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,000110£2,236D81%
170 CARDIGAN ROAD
YO15 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00095£2,684D81%
1A EDGE CLIFFE VILLAS
YO15 2JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,000122£2,246C80%

Dig deeper into this address