HouseValuation
Home·YO15·Valuation

6, ST GEORGES AVENUE, YO15 2ED

Terraced·147·EPC G
Estimated value
£142,443

Median £969/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £131,000£315,000
Estimated value: £142,443Last sold (May 2020): £65,000

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 64 points.

Sales near YO15 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HOLYROOD AVENUE
YO15 2EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000158£873D80%
11 NORTH STREET
YO15 2DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000129£969E79%
40 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO15 2EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,000134£1,045E78%
15 FERNDALE TERRACE
YO15 3AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000127£1,260D77%
MANDERLEY COTTAGE NORTH END
YO15 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,000109£688F76%
21 CLARENCE ROAD
YO15 2QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£78,000138£565C76%
11 FIFTH AVENUE
YO15 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000126£2,500E76%
44 (FLAT) QUAY ROAD
YO15 2AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,000 - - - 74%
3 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
YO15 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2025£131,000144£910E74%
29 KING STREET
YO15 2DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,500 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address