HouseValuation
Home·YO15·Valuation

4, HASLEMERE AVENUE, YO15 2EB

Terraced·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£153,720

Median £1,260/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £147,000£315,000
Estimated value: £153,720Last sold (Apr 2014): £65,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO15 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 NORTH STREET
YO15 2DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000129£969E85%
40 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO15 2EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,000134£1,045E84%
15 FERNDALE TERRACE
YO15 3AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000127£1,260D83%
38 NORTH STREET
YO15 2DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£147,000105£1,400D82%
MANDERLEY COTTAGE NORTH END
YO15 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,000109£688F82%
11 FIFTH AVENUE
YO15 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000126£2,500E82%
28 HOLYROOD AVENUE
YO15 2EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000158£873D80%
1A EDGE CLIFFE VILLAS
YO15 2JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,000122£2,246C79%
8 ST HILDA STREET
YO15 3EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000127£1,102D79%
13 SECOND AVENUE
YO15 2LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,000115£1,304E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address