Estimated value
£280,716
Median £1,788/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £245,000£330,000
Estimated value: £280,716Last sold (Jun 2022): £240,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near YO14 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 QUEEN STREET YO14 9HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 146 | £2,089 | D | 88% |
13 CHURCH STREET YO14 9ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 137 | £2,007 | D | 84% |
14 BROOKLANDS YO14 9BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 166 | £1,807 | D | 83% |
6 WEST ROAD YO14 9LP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 142 | £1,338 | D | 83% |
6 CARLTON ROAD YO14 9AW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 165 | £1,121 | D | 81% |
7 CROMWELL AVENUE YO14 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 125 | £1,500 | E | 81% |
18 MITFORD STREET YO14 9DY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 137 | £1,788 | D | 81% |
9 STATION ROAD YO14 9AR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £155,000 | 141 | £1,099 | D | 80% |
4 RUTLAND STREET YO14 9JB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £330,000 | 178 | £1,854 | D | 79% |