Estimated value
£364,458
Median £3,197/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,500Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £364,458Last sold (Nov 2021): £335,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near YO13 0FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 FOXGLOVE WAY YO13 0FA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 114 | £2,719 | B | 91% |
10 BARMOOR CLOSE YO13 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | C | 87% |
8 BRAMBLE WAY YO13 0BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 108 | £2,852 | C | 87% |
31 FARRIER WAY YO13 9BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | B | 86% |
9 FENTON DRIVE YO13 9GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 126 | £2,659 | B | 84% |
22 WOODS GROVE YO13 0JD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £332,500 | 104 | £3,197 | B | 84% |
30 POPPY DRIVE YO13 0FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £234,500 | 94 | £2,495 | B | 84% |
11A SCALBY BECK ROAD YO13 0RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £384,000 | 111 | £3,459 | D | 82% |
9 QUEEN ELIZABETH DRIVE YO13 0SR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £387,500 | 120 | £3,229 | C | 81% |