HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

38, MOORLAND ROAD, YO12 7RB

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,160

Median £1,393/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £170,000£249,000
Estimated value: £167,160Last sold (Apr 2008): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO12 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D88%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D87%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D87%
15 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,000123£1,252D87%
7 BARWICK STREET
YO12 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000106£1,151D86%
42 ASHVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D86%
32 CENTURION WAY
YO12 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,000110£2,264C85%
7 BELLE VUE STREET
YO12 7EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000124£1,210D85%
1 GORDON STREET
YO12 7RU · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000104£1,683D84%
26 NORWOOD STREET
YO12 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,000129£1,202D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address