Estimated value
£146,472
Median £1,436/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £135,000£249,000
Estimated value: £146,472Last sold (Aug 2018): £130,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO12 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CAMBRIDGE STREET YO12 7ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 97 | £1,082 | C | 90% |
23 JAMES STREET YO12 7PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 88 | £1,841 | D | 88% |
40 MOORLAND ROAD YO12 7RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 88% |
57 TENNYSON AVENUE YO12 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 88% |
4 ALBERT STREET YO12 7HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 95 | £1,342 | D | 87% |
58 GORDON STREET YO12 7RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 95 | £1,863 | D | 87% |
7 BARWICK STREET YO12 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 106 | £1,151 | D | 86% |
70 MOORLAND ROAD YO12 7RB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 86% |
29 SANDRINGHAM STREET YO12 7QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 86% |