HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

17, MOORLAND ROAD, YO12 7RB

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,782

Median £1,841/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £162,000£255,000
Estimated value: £187,782Last sold (Jul 2013): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO12 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,000123£1,252D90%
66 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO12 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,000112£1,411E88%
27 CHATSWORTH GARDENS
YO12 7NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000106£2,406D87%
10 TRAFALGAR ROAD
YO12 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000115£826E86%
8 HARCOURT AVENUE
YO12 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,000109£1,404D86%
32 CRAB LANE
YO12 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000112£2,188D86%
17 WEST PARK AVENUE
YO12 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000104£2,356D85%
23 JAMES STREET
YO12 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00088£1,841D85%
26 KINGSWAY
YO12 6SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00089£2,472D85%
40 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RB · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00089£1,236D85%

Dig deeper into this address