HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

7, BEACONSFIELD STREET, YO12 4EJ

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,947

Median £1,987/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £162,000£240,000
Estimated value: £160,947Last sold (Jul 2018): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO12 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ASQUITH AVENUE
YO12 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00090£1,333D90%
3 CARR VIEW
YO12 4SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00081£2,963D90%
13 BEACONSFIELD STREET
YO12 4EJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00076£1,382C88%
1 CARR VIEW
YO12 4SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00074£2,500E88%
70 SPRING BANK
YO12 4DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00070£2,500C87%
65 STONEY HAGGS ROAD
YO12 4NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00069£2,826D86%
23 JAMES STREET
YO12 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00088£1,841D86%
56 DURHAM STREET
YO12 7PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£122,00085£1,435D86%
21 PARK ROAD
YO12 4AH · Terraced
Sept 2025£95,00076£1,250D85%
9 MOUNT COTTAGES
YO12 4EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£153,00077£1,987D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address