Estimated value
£343,344
Median £2,488/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £289,000£400,000
Estimated value: £343,344Last sold (Aug 2015): £172,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near YO11 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 OUZEL GROVE YO11 3HX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 129 | £2,694 | B | 91% |
9 OUZEL GROVE YO11 3HX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £289,000 | 120 | £2,408 | B | 85% |
33 MALLING AVENUE YO11 3FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £252,500 | 150 | £1,683 | B | 84% |
10 RAMSDALE WALK YO11 3FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 120 | £2,333 | B | 84% |
38 FOX WAY YO11 3PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | B | 84% |
8 HOWGATE DRIVE YO11 3FL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 120 | £2,317 | B | 83% |
58 OUZEL GROVE YO11 3HX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £321,000 | 129 | £2,488 | B | 83% |
2 ARMSTRONG ROAD YO11 3YA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 124 | £3,226 | B | 83% |
4 FALLOW FIELD ROAD YO11 3JJ · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | B | 82% |