HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

36, HARFORD ROAD, YO11 3SU

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,101

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £199,950£230,000
Estimated value: £203,101Last sold (Feb 2025): £207,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near YO11 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 OSGODBY LANE
YO11 3QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00080£2,563D91%
40 BRADWORTH DRIVE
YO11 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00076£2,658D89%
6 FENWICK CLOSE
YO11 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95085£2,352D88%
19 BEVERLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C87%
60 RYEFIELD ROAD
YO11 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00095£1,474D87%
28 OSGODBY HALL ROAD
YO11 3PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00095£1,811D86%
4 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
YO11 3SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00095£2,053D85%
27 HARVEST WAY
YO11 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00077£2,727D85%
10 HARFORD ROAD
YO11 3SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00061£2,951D84%
12 EASTWAY
YO11 3LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£146,00085£1,718D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address