HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

33, HARFORD ROAD, YO11 3SU

Detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,314

Median £2,937/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £347,500£475,000
Estimated value: £358,314Last sold (Aug 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near YO11 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
307 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000126£2,937E87%
11 WHEATCROFT AVENUE
YO11 3BN · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000118£4,025E85%
9 GREENCROFT GARDENS
YO11 3SE · Detached
Dec 2025£273,000126£2,167D84%
236 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£317,000129£2,457D84%
41 CORNELIAN DRIVE
YO11 3AL · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000107£3,551E83%
36 THE INTAKE
YO11 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283E83%
AMBERLEY HOUSE MAIN STREET
YO11 3UB · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000118£3,475D82%
62 OUZEL GROVE
YO11 3HX · Detached
Mar 2026£347,500129£2,694B82%
7 CHAPEL LANE
YO11 3SW · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000100£3,250D82%
1 WEST GARTH
YO11 3TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000113£2,655C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address