Estimated value
£142,072
Median £2,537/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £142,072Last sold (May 2023): £142,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO11 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GLEBE CLOSE YO11 3AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,500 | 49 | £1,398 | C | 89% |
77 WEST GARTH YO11 3SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 87% |
19 SUSSEX STREET YO11 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,500 | 55 | £2,409 | C | 86% |
9 SPREIGHT LANE STEPS YO11 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | C | 85% |
13 SHELLEY CLOSE YO11 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | C | 84% |
16 HIGH MOOR WAY YO11 3LP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | C | 83% |
4 MEADOW LANE YO11 3LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | D | 82% |
3 BECK MEWS YO11 3TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 81% |
15 HARVEST WAY YO11 3ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 81% |