HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

3, BRADWORTH DRIVE, YO11 3PY

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,848

Median £2,352/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £202,000£280,000
Estimated value: £232,848Last sold (Oct 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near YO11 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE MEADS
YO11 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000106£1,321E87%
40 BRADWORTH DRIVE
YO11 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00076£2,658D87%
6 FENWICK CLOSE
YO11 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95085£2,352D85%
29 CORNELIAN AVENUE
YO11 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000103£2,718D85%
19 BEVERLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C84%
60 RYEFIELD ROAD
YO11 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00095£1,474D84%
31 WEST GARTH GARDENS
YO11 3SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00098£2,551D84%
28 OSGODBY HALL ROAD
YO11 3PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00095£1,811D83%
36 THE INTAKE
YO11 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283E83%
291 OVERDALE
YO11 3RE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£105,00089£1,180E83%

Dig deeper into this address