HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

9, THE GARLANDS, YO11 2SU

Detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,384

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £405,000£760,000
Estimated value: £560,384Last sold (Dec 2022): £338,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000221£3,439D90%
32 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UF · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000228£2,939D84%
42 VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000148£1,723D78%
29 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UQ · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000164£4,512E76%
NORTHSEA VIEW HOLBECK HILL
YO11 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000258£2,616C76%
20 HOLBECK AVENUE
YO11 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000145£2,793D74%
7 CHAPEL LANE
YO11 3SW · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000100£3,250D74%
THE COPPINS WEAPONNESS PARK
YO11 2UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,333166£1,707D73%
51 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000250£1,500E71%
104 WEST GARTH
YO11 3SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000103£2,816D71%

Dig deeper into this address