HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

6, THE GARLANDS, YO11 2SU

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,920

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £317,000£475,000
Estimated value: £337,920Last sold (Sept 2020): £305,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
307 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000126£2,937E82%
44 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,000135£1,326E82%
11 WHEATCROFT AVENUE
YO11 3BN · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000118£4,025E80%
104 WEST GARTH
YO11 3SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000103£2,816D80%
9 GREENCROFT GARDENS
YO11 3SE · Detached
Dec 2025£273,000126£2,167D79%
236 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£317,000129£2,457D79%
CARLTON MANOR (FLAT 6) HOLBECK ROAD
YO11 2XF · Flat
Mar 2026£150,000103£1,456E79%
41 CORNELIAN DRIVE
YO11 3AL · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000107£3,551E78%
36 THE INTAKE
YO11 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283E78%
AMBERLEY HOUSE MAIN STREET
YO11 3UB · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000118£3,475D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address