HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

5, THE GARLANDS, YO11 2SU

Semi-detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£225,713

Median £1,723/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£405,000
Estimated value: £225,713Last sold (Feb 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 66/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,000135£1,326E88%
42 VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000148£1,723D87%
TWIGS COTTAGE ORIEL CRESCENT
YO11 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,000149£1,671E84%
20 HOLBECK AVENUE
YO11 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000145£2,793D83%
43 RIDGEWAY
YO11 3DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000121£1,446E79%
21 WESTWOOD CLOSE
YO11 2JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000112£1,607D78%
3 CORNELIAN DRIVE
YO11 3AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,995151£1,854E77%
5 THE MEADS
YO11 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000106£1,321E76%
307 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000126£2,937E76%
2 CASTLE CRESCENT
YO11 1QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000128£2,266D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address