Estimated value
£367,125
Median £2,937/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £347,500£475,000
Estimated value: £367,125Last sold (Dec 2017): £285,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near YO11 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 FILEY ROAD YO11 3AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 126 | £2,937 | E | 82% |
44 ROYAL AVENUE YO11 2LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 135 | £1,326 | E | 82% |
11 WHEATCROFT AVENUE YO11 3BN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 118 | £4,025 | E | 80% |
9 GREENCROFT GARDENS YO11 3SE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 126 | £2,167 | D | 79% |
236 FILEY ROAD YO11 3AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 129 | £2,457 | D | 79% |
41 CORNELIAN DRIVE YO11 3AL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 107 | £3,551 | E | 78% |
36 THE INTAKE YO11 3PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | E | 78% |
AMBERLEY HOUSE MAIN STREET YO11 3UB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 118 | £3,475 | D | 77% |