HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

22, MAIN STREET, YO10 5EA

Semi-detached·211·EPC D
Estimated value
£867,210

Median £4,110/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £768,000£907,500
Estimated value: £867,210Last sold (Dec 2001): £240,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO10 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GRANARY COURT
YO10 5JU · Detached
Sept 2025£768,000195£3,938D79%
SPRING LODGE
YO10 5DX · Detached
Jul 2025£907,500181£5,014C74%
13 INGLEBOROUGH AVENUE
YO10 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000156£4,391C74%
10 MAIN STREET
YO10 4PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£825,000190£4,342D73%
68 CROSSWAYS
YO10 5JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000143£3,357C71%
26 BARMBY AVENUE
YO10 4HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£730,000216£3,380C71%
22 VANBRUGH DRIVE
YO10 5HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00073£4,110D70%
46 THIEF LANE
YO10 3HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000119£4,034D70%
29 BADGERWOOD WALK
YO10 5HN · Detached
Jan 2025£800,000209£3,828C70%
8 HOLLY TERRACE
YO10 4DS · Terraced
Mar 2025£850,000187£4,545D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address