HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

9, HADRIAN AVENUE, YO10 3RD

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,634

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,200Median £366,000£410,000
Estimated value: £375,634Last sold (Dec 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO10 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ARNSIDE PLACE
YO10 3HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00090£3,833D91%
7 FARNDALE AVENUE
YO10 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00097£3,299D88%
2 PINELANDS WAY
YO10 3QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000102£4,020C86%
23 DANUM ROAD
YO10 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£346,50084£4,125D86%
107 BROADWAY
YO10 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D85%
7 AMBLESIDE AVENUE
YO10 3RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£366,000108£3,389C85%
36 TRANBY AVENUE
YO10 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000109£3,670C85%
32 BROOKLANDS
YO10 3NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404C85%
23 SIWARD STREET
YO10 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000104£3,846D84%
1 ST MARYS GROVE
YO10 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£309,20091£3,398D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address