Estimated value
£300,720
Median £3,759/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £282,000£370,000
Estimated value: £300,720Last sold (Nov 2005): £135,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO10 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GRANVILLE TERRACE YO10 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | D | 89% |
24 KEXBY AVENUE YO10 3HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 71 | £3,972 | D | 88% |
45 ALMA TERRACE YO10 4DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 69 | £5,362 | D | 86% |
10 ARNSIDE PLACE YO10 3HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | D | 85% |
325 HULL ROAD YO10 3LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
23 GRANVILLE TERRACE YO10 3DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £204,000 | 63 | £3,238 | D | 85% |
80 FRANCES STREET YO10 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 75 | £3,893 | D | 85% |
14 TUKE AVENUE YO10 3RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | C | 85% |
58 RAWDON AVENUE YO10 3ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £221,000 | 76 | £2,908 | C | 84% |