HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

4, BEAUFORT CLOSE, YO10 3LS

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,876

Median £4,051/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £307,876Last sold (Sept 2016): £258,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO10 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SAILS DRIVE
YO10 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444C90%
5 BEAUFORT CLOSE
YO10 3LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,00080£4,375C87%
4 GRANTS AVENUE
YO10 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,50072£4,896C85%
91 MILLFIELD LANE
YO10 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00079£4,051C85%
6 BROOKLANDS
YO10 3NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00074£4,054C85%
40 TEMPLE AVENUE
YO10 3RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£288,50079£3,652D85%
17 OSBALDWICK LANE
YO10 3AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00078£3,782C85%
41 TANNERY MEWS LAWRENCE STREET
YO10 3WG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,00069£3,507C85%
25 REDBARN DRIVE
YO10 3JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00086£3,895C84%
14 AMBLESIDE AVENUE
YO10 3RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00076£3,553D83%

Dig deeper into this address