HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

2, LANSDOWNE TERRACE, YO10 3EA

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,024

Median £3,672/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £218,000£370,000
Estimated value: £246,024Last sold (Jan 2026): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO10 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LANSDOWNE TERRACE
YO10 3EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,00058£3,759D96%
23 GRANVILLE TERRACE
YO10 3DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£204,00063£3,238D91%
20 LANSDOWNE TERRACE
YO10 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00059£3,390D90%
14 GRANVILLE TERRACE
YO10 3DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00074£2,257D89%
24 KEXBY AVENUE
YO10 3HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,00071£3,972D88%
78 NICHOLAS GARDENS
YO10 3EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00058£3,879C88%
9 ALCUIN AVENUE
YO10 3TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50060£3,542D88%
55 FARRAR STREET
YO10 3BY · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00064£3,672D86%
45 ALMA TERRACE
YO10 4DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00069£5,362D86%
37 LESLEY AVENUE
YO10 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00059£3,390D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address