HouseValuation
Home·WV7·Valuation

25, BOWLING GREEN LANE, WV7 3HL

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,085

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£480,000
Estimated value: £327,085Last sold (Jun 2017): £210,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WV7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BOWLING GREEN LANE
WV7 3HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00082£4,024D96%
10 BOTFIELD CLOSE
WV7 3PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,000105£2,886D91%
8 BROOKLANDS ROAD
WV7 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D90%
89 STATION ROAD
WV7 3DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00087£2,931C86%
36 ST CUTHBERTS CRESCENT
WV7 3HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00082£2,805D86%
60A HIGH STREET
WV7 3JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500117£3,269D85%
9 CHURCH ROAD
WV7 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000108£3,565C85%
5 CEDAR DRIVE
WV7 3DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00079£3,443D84%
3 THE COURTS
WV7 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£480,00089£5,393D84%
33 LOAK ROAD
WV7 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00081£3,272F84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address