HouseValuation
Home·WV7·Valuation

22, BOWLING GREEN LANE, WV7 3HL

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,440

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £272,000£480,000
Estimated value: £275,440Last sold (Jan 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WV7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BOWLING GREEN LANE
WV7 3HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00082£4,024D96%
5 CEDAR DRIVE
WV7 3DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00079£3,443D90%
8 BROOKLANDS ROAD
WV7 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D90%
89 STATION ROAD
WV7 3DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00087£2,931C86%
36 ST CUTHBERTS CRESCENT
WV7 3HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00082£2,805D86%
3 THE COURTS
WV7 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£480,00089£5,393D84%
33 LOAK ROAD
WV7 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00081£3,272F84%
36 BOWLING GREEN LANE
WV7 3HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£279,00078£3,577C83%
6 MEADOW ROAD
WV7 3DZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£241,75084£2,878D82%
32 WINDSOR ROAD
WV7 3PN · Semi-detached
May 2025£232,00083£2,795D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address