HouseValuation
Home·WV4·Valuation

41, SPRINGHILL GROVE, WV4 4SU

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,096

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £268,000£330,000
Estimated value: £278,096Last sold (Aug 2015): £177,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WV4 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SPRINGHILL GROVE
WV4 4SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000100£1,650D92%
55 WYNN ROAD
WV4 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00084£3,369D89%
47 WARSTONES DRIVE
WV4 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00083£2,482D88%
56 CLAVERLEY DRIVE
WV4 4QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00087£2,874D88%
38 EASTCROFT ROAD
WV4 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,00091£1,341E88%
72 LYTTON AVENUE
WV4 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00099£3,333E88%
20 HILSTON AVENUE
WV4 4SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00081£3,309D87%
13 LUDSTONE AVENUE
WV4 4QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000102£1,765D86%
4 REGENT ROAD
WV4 4EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£314,336102£3,082D86%
5 PINFOLD LANE
WV4 4ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address