HouseValuation
Home·WV2·Valuation

17, WANDERERS AVENUE, WV2 3HL

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,640

Median £1,845/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£256,000
Estimated value: £206,640Last sold (Feb 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WV2 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 PARK STREET SOUTH
WV2 3JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£221,000123£1,797D91%
1 RANELAGH ROAD
WV2 3EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,000103£1,845D84%
56 TALBOT ROAD
WV2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,000103£1,893D82%
18 CURZON STREET
WV2 3DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,000109£1,927D81%
1 POPLAR STREET
WV2 3JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,000105£1,238D80%
29 PEMBROKE AVENUE
WV2 2JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£191,000117£1,632D80%
44A WANDERERS AVENUE
WV2 3HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2023£169,00097£1,742D79%
4 MENDIP CLOSE
WV2 2HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000114£2,105D79%
39 FOWLER STREET
WV2 3JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00089£1,404D78%
80 BYRNE ROAD
WV2 3DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,00093£2,753D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address