Estimated value
£98,076
Median £2,229/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £88,000£119,000
Estimated value: £98,076Last sold (Jul 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WV14 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MERSTONE CLOSE WV14 0LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 39 | £1,923 | E | 84% |
10 AMBLESIDE CLOSE WV14 0SN · Flat | May 2025 | £108,840 | 43 | £2,531 | D | 82% |
35B YEW TREE LANE WV14 8RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 42 | £1,310 | C | 81% |
26 ROUNDS HILL ROAD WV14 8JS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 78% |
41 ANDERSLEIGH DRIVE WV14 9AY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £76,600 | 42 | £1,824 | D | 77% |
28 AMBLESIDE CLOSE WV14 0SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 48 | £2,229 | D | 77% |
59 LOWBRIDGE WALK WV14 6BP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 42 | £2,262 | C | 77% |
33 LOXDALE SIDINGS WV14 0TN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 36 | £2,444 | C | 77% |
73 LOWBRIDGE WALK WV14 6BP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £119,000 | 47 | £2,532 | C | 77% |