HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

46, WOODFORD CRESCENT, WS7 9AE

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,911

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £240,000£343,000
Estimated value: £209,911Last sold (Oct 2006): £134,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WS7 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WOODFORD CRESCENT
WS7 9AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00077£3,117D92%
3 HUNTER AVENUE
WS7 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,00070£2,843D89%
23 WOODFORD CRESCENT
WS7 9AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00069£2,899D86%
3 HAMPS CLOSE
WS7 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00079£4,342D85%
1 HUNTER AVENUE
WS7 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D84%
101 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AN · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D84%
52 RUGELEY ROAD
WS7 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00079£3,797D83%
13 NEWGATE STREET
WS7 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,50068£2,478D83%
42 ASHMEAD ROAD
WS7 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00075£3,133D82%
27 SISTER DORA AVENUE
WS7 9QD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00073£3,973D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address